Scroll Down
20191112

Class Schedule Listing 

*Cancelled | *Substitute

Tuesday | 11.12

ignite full body
5:30 am
Joyce Reyna
bodypump
6:00 am
Sharon McLafferty
ignite full body – online sign up
6:30 am
Joyce R
performance cycle flight
7:00 am
Lisa Gladstone
ignite glutes/abs – online sign up
7:30 am
Erica Marsh
therapy ball
8:00 am
DeDe Daniels
barre fusion
8:30 am
Sondi Kroeger
performance cycle flight – online sign up
9:00 am
Chrissy Roth
aqua
9:00 am
Karla Vega
alignment yoga flow
9:15 am
DeDe Daniels
turbo kick
9:30 am
11/12: Breann M(SUB)
bodypump
10:00 am
Brandi Marshall
pilates mat
10:30 am
Kelly West
hip hop
11:00 am
Arthur Crenshaw
masters swim
11:30 am
Jennifer Bazilius
cxworx
12:00 pm
Erica M
alignment yoga flow
12:00 pm
Bonnie Johanson
ignite upper body – online sign up
12:15 pm
Breann Mitchell
fit foundations
2:30 pm
Margaret Winters
vinyasa flow
4:30 pm
Bonnie Johanson
fx cycle – online sign-up
5:00 pm
PK
ignite full body – online sign up
5:30 pm
Megan C
bodypump
6:00 pm
Kendra Koski
ignite lower body – online sign up
6:30 pm
Megan C
performance cycle flight
6:30 pm
11/12: Janine A(SUB)
power yoga
6:30 pm
11/12: Nancy D(SUB)
masters swim
6:30 pm
Alexandra Smith
zumba
6:30 pm
Karla Vega
the drop
7:00 pm
ignite junior
7:30 pm
Joyce Reyna
meditation & breath work
8:00 pm
David Romero

Wednesday | 11.13

rise & ride flight
5:30 am
Christina Peck
vinyasa flow
6:00 am
Jenny Jaucian
masters swim
6:00 am
Gina Greco
ignite upper body – online sign up
6:15 am
Dan Hicks
cxworx
6:30 am
Sharon McLafferty
fx flight
7:00 am
PK
ignite full body – online sign up
7:30 am
Dan Hicks
yoga stretch & release
8:00 am
Stephen Haggarty
power sculpt
8:15 am
Becky Neumann
piyo
8:45 am
11/13: Renee will sub Power Flow (SUB)
fx cycle – online sign up
9:00 am
PK
the battle
9:30 am
Erica M
vinyasa flow
9:30 am
Carol Clement
ignite lower body – online sign up
9:45 am
Breann Mitchell
latinva dance
10:00 am
Johhny Latin
bodypump
10:30 am
Erica Marsh
zumba toning
11:00 am
Karla Vega
performance cycle flight
12:00 pm
11/13: PK(SUB)
hatha
12:00 pm
Flissa Mannella
bodypump express
12:15 pm
Claudine Cooper
ignite full body – online sign up
12:15 pm
Rose Cato
aqua – starts on 11.13.19!
12:30 pm
Rami D
forever fit
1:00 pm
Madeleine Lewis
cancer wellfit
1:15 pm
Marie O'Brien
jr. music video hip hop
4:00 pm
Arthur Crenshaw
bodypump
5:00 pm
Stephanie Dunlap
alignment yoga flow
5:30 pm
Lisa Menard
true barre
5:30 pm
Ashley Ward
ignite glutes/abs – online sign up
6:00 pm
Jenny Jaucian
stepography
6:15 pm
11/13: Stephanie D(SUB)
groov3
6:30 pm
Arthur Crenshaw
hip hop cycle
6:30 pm
Jo Williams
ignite full body – online sign up
7:00 pm
Ken Park
vinyasa flow
7:00 pm
11/13: Nancy D(SUB)
the battle
cancelled
Ken Park

Thursday | 11.14

ignite full body
5:30 am
Joyce Reyna
p90x-live
6:00 am
Sharon McLafferty
ignite full body – online sign up
6:30 am
Erica M
road ride flight
7:00 am
Terri Cisneros
ignite lower body – online sign up
7:30 am
11/14: Erica M(SUB)
hatha
8:00 am
Lisa Menard
barre fusion
8:30 am
Tracy Mork
performance cycle
9:00 am
Erica M
aqua
9:00 am
Rami Davidoff
alignment yoga flow
9:15 am
Laura Anderson
turbo kick
9:30 am
Breann Mitchell
ignite full body – online sign up
9:45 am
Marjolein Park
bodypump
10:00 am
DeDe Daniels
pilates mat
10:30 am
Leila Shukur
hip hop
11:00 am
Arthur Crenshaw
masters swim
11:30 am
Jennifer Bazilius
alignment yoga flow
12:00 pm
Karen Sehgal
cxworx
12:00 pm
Erica M
ignite glutes/abs – online sign up
12:15 pm
Megan Cloe
fit foundations
2:30 pm
Margaret Winters
vinyasa flow
4:30 pm
Keith Levin
performance cycle flight
5:00 pm
11/14: Janine A(SUB)
ignite full body – online sign up
5:30 pm
Jenny Jaucian
bodypump
6:00 pm
Erica M
zumba
6:30 pm
Karla Vega
performance cycle flight
6:30 pm
Janine A
hatha
6:30 pm
Sabrina Zellis
masters swim
6:30 pm
Alexandra Smith
ignite upper body
6:30 pm
Jenny Jaucian
the drop
7:00 pm
Neil Koehler
ignite junior
7:30 pm
11/14: Jenny J(SUB)
meditation & breath work
8:00 pm

Friday | 11.15

rise & ride
5:30 am
Janine A
masters swim
6:00 am
Gina Greco
sunrise yoga
6:00 am
David Romero
bodypump
6:00 am
Marjolein P
ignite glutes/abs – online sign up
6:15 am
Dan H
meditation & breath work
7:30 am
David Romero
ignite full body – online sign up
7:30 am
Dan H
yoga stretch & release
8:00 am
David Romero
power sculpt
8:15 am
Becky Neumann
performance cycle
8:30 am
Piassa Janken
ignite upper body – sign up
8:45 am
Achidi N
aqua
9:00 am
Gail Winthrop
hatha
9:15 am
Shelley Williams
fx cycle – online sign up
9:30 am
PK
latinva dance
10:00 am
Alice Cangas
bodypump
10:00 am
Stephanie Dunlap
zumba
11:00 am
Karla Vega
performance cycle flight
12:00 pm
Tahneetra Crosby
yang-yin
12:00 pm
Sabrina Mata
ignite lower body – online sign up
12:15 pm
PK
vinyasa flow
4:30 pm
Bonnie Johanson
bodypump
5:00 pm
11/15: Stephanie D(SUB)
ignite full body – online sign up
5:30 pm
11/15: PK(SUB)

Saturday | 11.16

performance cycle flight- online sign up
7:30 am
11/16: Attila F(SUB)
iyengar
8:00 am
Stephen Haggarty
bodypump
8:00 am
Marjolein Mayer
ignite full body – online sign up
8:30 am
Jenny Jaucian
zumba
8:30 am
Karla Vega
mindful movement
9:00 am
Stephen Haggarty
fx cycle – online sign up
9:00 am
PK
aqua
9:00 am
Mary Lawler
power sculpt
9:00 am
Denise Klatte
ignite full body – online sign up
9:30 am
Jenny Jaucian
true barre
9:30 am
Ashley Ward
the drop
10:00 am
Neil K
fx flight – online sign up
10:15 am
PK
foam rolling
10:30 am
Stephen Haggarty
ignite full body – online sign up
10:30 am
Achidi N
vinyasa flow
10:30 am
DeDe Daniels
ignite full body
11:30 am
Neil Koehler
gentle yoga
12:00 pm
11/16: Marla W(SUB)
sound off yoga junior
12:00 pm
Caroline Moreaux
vinyasa flow
4:30 pm
Josie Kramer

Sunday | 11.17

road ride flight – online sign up
8:00 am
Attila Fruttus
hatha
8:00 am
11/17: Jenny J(SUB)
ignite full body – online sign up
8:00 am
Joyce Reyna
zumba
9:00 am
Laura C
bodypump
9:00 am
DeDe Daniels
ignite full body – online sign up
9:00 am
Dan H
performance cycle flight
9:15 am
Janine
power yoga
9:15 am
Bonnie Johanson
kickboxing
10:00 am
Ken Park
ignite full body – online sign up
10:00 am
PK
performance cycle
10:30 am
Dan Hicks
vinyasa flow
10:30 am
DeDe Daniels
hip hop
11:00 am
Arthur Crenshaw
fx flight junior
11:30 am
Dan Hicks
restorative yoga
12:00 pm
DeDe Daniel

Monday | 11.18

subs for the week of 11/11 – 11/17/19
5:00 am
rise & ride flight
5:30 am
Laurie Chin
jumpstart cardio
6:00 am
Sharon McLafferty
vinyasa flow
6:00 am
Josie Kramer
masters swim
6:00 am
Gina Greco
ignite lower body – online sign up
6:15 am
Neil K
cxworx
6:30 am
Sharon McLafferty
ignite full body – online sign up
7:30 am
Neil Koehler
gentle yoga
8:00 am
Josie Kramer
road ride
8:30 am
Chauncey Dennis
the drop
8:45 am
Neil K
aqua
9:00 am
Gail Winthrop
power yoga
9:30 am
Kori Clausen
bodypump
9:30 am
Marjolein Mayer
ignite glutes/abs – online sign up
9:45 am
Achidi N
latinva dance
10:00 am
Johnny Latin
the battle
10:30 am
Neil K
kundalini
10:45 am
Flissa Mannella
zumba
11:00 am
Karla Vega
yoga core
12:00 pm
Laura Anderson
performance cycle flight
12:00 pm
Lisa Gladstone
bodypump express
12:15 pm
Sanna Ronkko
ignite full body
12:15 pm
PK
ignite full body
12:15 pm
PK
aqua – starts on 11.11.19!
12:30 pm
Carol P
forever fit
1:00 pm
Madeleine Lewis
cancer wellfit
1:15 pm
Marie O'Brien
fx flight “junior”
4:00 pm
PK
yoga fundamentals – every 1st monday of the month!
4:30 pm
Caroline M
bodypump
5:00 pm
Stephanie Dunlap
fx flight – online sign up
5:15 pm
PK
power yoga
5:30 pm
11/18: Jenny J(SUB)
ignite upper body – online sign up
6:00 pm
Omari B
stepography
6:15 pm
Denise Klatte
fx cycle – online sign up
6:30 pm
PK
afro-brazilian beat
6:30 pm
Brandy Randolph
ignite full body – online sign up
7:00 pm
Omari B
yoga core
7:00 pm
Heather Dawn
the battle
7:30 pm
Ken Park


*Cancelled | *Substitute

WE’RE SO HAPPY YOU’RE HERE.


At the Bay Club, we strive to craft experiences that create a robust and active lifestyle for our members – with a focus on sports, fitness, hospitality, and family. A key piece of our success is listening to the needs of our members and using their input to influence our programming and amenities. And, we have found it is just as important to listen early – before the membership has even started.

So, please tell us a little about what brought you here today and what you would like your Bay Club experience to look like. We thank you for taking the time to share a little bit about yourself and look forward to assisting you.













All fields required unless otherwise noted. By providing your physical address, we can better tailor your Bay Club experience and make sure you enjoy all the amenities in the campus closest to you. Please note, we will not use your physical address for any direct mail or advertising purposes. Thank you!